Privacy Policy

Chargedpvp.net collects some Personal Data from its Users.

This document can be printed for reference by using the print command in the settings of any browser.

This privacy policy is valid for chargedpvp.net and www.chargedpvp.net.

 

1. Owner and Data Controller

The data processing on Chargedpvp.net is carried out by the operator Chargedpvp.net. You can find their contact details in the imprint of Chargedpvp.net.

The responsible body for data processing of Chargedpvp.net is:

Jan Oliver Genz, Köpenicker Straße 77E, 22149 Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany

Phone: 00 49 16093434341

Owner contact email: privacy@chargedpvp.net

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses or similar).

 

2. General Perception and Mandatory information

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit Chargedpvp.net. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified. You can find detailed information about data protection in our data protection declaration below this text.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit Chargedpvp.net, your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated. This happens primarily with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behavior usually belongs anonymously; The surfing behavior cannot be traced back to you. You can subject this analysis or prevent it through the non-use tools certain tools.

You can speak this analysis more broadly. We will inform you about the objection condition in this data protection declaration.

Detailed information on these analysis programs can be found in the following privacy policy.

Privacy

The operators of Chargedpvp.net take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use Chargedpvp.net, various personal data are collected.
Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and for what we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data from third-party access.

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time. The legality of the data processing carried out before the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and direct advertising (Art. 21 DSGVO)

IF DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F DSGVO
DONE, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS THAT MAKES YOUR SPECIAL
SITUATION, AGAINST THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
SUBJECT; THIS IS ALSO APPLICABLE TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RELEVANT LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED
REFER TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU SUBJECT,
WE WILL NO LESS PROCESS YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA, IT
BE THERE, WE CAN PROOF OBLIGATORY PROTECTED REASONS FOR PROCESSING
THAT PROVIDES YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR THE PROCESSING PROVIDES THE APPLICATION, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE OF LEGAL CLAIMS (OBLIGATION UNDER ARTICLE 21 (1) DSGVO).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE PROCESSED TO OPERATE DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AGAINST THE PROCESSING OF YOU AT ANY TIME
RELATED PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING
INSERT; THIS IS ALSO APPLICABLE TO PROFILING, AS FAR AS IT IS WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING IN CONNECTION. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING (OBLIGATION UNDER ART. 21 (2) DSGVO).

Right to lodge a complaint at the competent supervisory authority

In the event of violations of the DSGVO, those affected have the right to lodge a complaint with Supervisory authority, in the member state of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged violation. The right to lodge a complaint is without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

The responsible supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which Chargedpvp.net is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third-party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only take place if it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

Chargedpvp.net uses for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as Examples of orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, an SSL or TLS Encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http: //” to “https: //” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, deletion, and correction

You have the right to get information free of charge at any time within the framework of the applicable legal provisions Information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correct or delete this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint if you have any further questions about personal data.

Right to restrict the processing of Data

You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

If you contest the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we need
usually time to check this. For the duration of the examination, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

If the processing of your personal data happened / happens illegally, you can request the restriction of the data processing instead of the deletion.

If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise,
Defense or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted instead of being deleted.

If you have filed an objection in accordance with Art. 21 Para. 1 DSGVO, you and our interests must be weighed up. If it is not clear whose interests outweigh the rights, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data – apart from its storage – may only be obtained with your consent or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or to protect the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest the European Union or a Member State.

Objection to advertising emails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation for sending unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of Chargedpvp.net expressly reserve the right to take legal action if unsolicited advertising information is sent, such as spam emails.

How to exercise these rights

Any requests to exercise User rights can be directed to the Owner through the contact details provided in this document. These requests can be exercised free of charge and will be addressed by the Owner as early as possible and always within one month.

Details about the right to object to processing

Where Personal Data is processed for a public interest, in the exercise of an official authority vested in the Owner or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner, Users may object to such processing by providing a ground related to their particular situation to justify the objection.

Users must know that, however, should their Personal Data be processed for direct marketing purposes, they can object to that processing at any time without providing any justification. To learn, whether the Owner is processing Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, Users may refer to the relevant sections of this document.

3. Gathering of Data on Chargedpvp.net

Cookie Policy

Chargedpvp.net uses Cookies and other Identifiers. To learn more, the User may consult the Cookie Policy.

Cookies are small text files and are do not deal damage to your device. They are either stored temporarily on your device for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies). Session cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Permanent cookies remain on your device until you delete them yourself or they are automatically deleted by your web browser. In some cases, third-party cookies can also be stored on your device when you enter our site (third-party cookies). These enable us or you to use certain services of the third-party company (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have different functions. Numerous cookies are technically necessary because certain website functions would not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or the display of videos). Other cookies are used to evaluate user behavior or to display advertising.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

Cookies that are used to carry out the electronic communication process (necessary cookies) or Provision of certain functions desired by you (functional cookies, e.g. for the shopping cart function) or to optimize the website (e.g. cookies to measure the web audience) are required and saved on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO unless another legal basis is specified. The operator of Chargedpvp.net has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. If a consent to the storage of cookies has been requested, the storage of the relevant cookies takes place exclusively based on this consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 a DSGVO); The consent can be revoked at any time.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and
Allow cookies only in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of Chargedpvp.net may be restricted.

If cookies from third-party companies or for analysis purposes are used, we will inform you of this separately in the context of this privacy policy and, if necessary, ask for consent.

Server-Log-Files

The provider STRATO AG, Pascalstraße 10, 10587 Berlin of Chargedpvp.net automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version used
  • operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.

This data is recorded based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The operator of Chargedpvp.net has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of his website – the server log files must be recorded for this. The processing of data is permitted to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures. We have concluded an order processing contract with the provider. Further information on data protection by the provider can be found at: https://www.strato.de/datenschutz/

Hosting and Content Delivery Networks (CDN)

External Hosting

Chargedpvp.net is hosted by an external service provider (STRATO AG, Pascalstraße 10, 10587 Berlin). The personal data collected on Chargedpvp.net is stored on the service providers servers. This can be at most IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication data, contract data, contact details, names, website access and other data that are generated via a website.

The service provider is used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. 1 lit.f DSGVO).

Our service provider will only process your data to the extent necessary to fulfill its performance obligations and to follow our instructions in relation to this data. We have concluded an order processing contract with the provider. Further information on data protection by the provider can be found at: https://www.strato.de/datenschutz/

Conclusion of a contract for order processing

To guarantee data protection-compliant processing, we have concluded a contract for order processing with our service provider. Further information on data protection by the provider can be found at: https://www.strato.de/datenschutz/

Types of Data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that Chargedpvp.net collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookies; email address; Usage Data and various types of Data.

Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanation texts displayed prior to the Data collection. Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or, in case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using Chargedpvp.net.

Unless specified otherwise, all Data requested by Chargedpvp.net is mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible for Chargedpvp.net to provide its services. In cases where Chargedpvp.net specifically states that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without consequences to the availability or the functioning of the Service. Users who are uncertain about which Personal Data is mandatory are welcome to contact the Owner.

Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by Chargedpvp.net or by the owners of third-party services used by Chargedpvp.net serves the purpose of providing the Service required by the User, in addition to any other purposes described in the present document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

Users are responsible for any third-party Personal Data obtained, published or shared through Chargedpvp.net and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Methods of acquisition

On the other hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically or with your consent when you visit Chargedpvp.net through our IT systems. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system, or time of page access). This data is recorded automatically as soon as you enter Chargedpvp.net.

Methods of processing

The Owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of Chargedpvp.net (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Owner at any time.

Legal basis of processing

The Owner may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following applies:

  • Users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes. Note: Under some legislations the Owner may be allowed to process Personal Data until the User objects to such processing (“opt-out”), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases. This, however, does not apply, whenever the processing of Personal Data is subject to European data protection law;
  • provision of Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with the User and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof;
  • processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Owner is subject;
  • processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Owner;
  • processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner or by a third party.

You have the right at any time to obtain information, free of charge, about the origin, recipient, and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request this data and to request a correction or deletion of it. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time for the future. You also have the right to request a restriction of the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority.

You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint if you have any further questions about data protection.

In any case, the Owner will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Place

The Data is processed at the Owner’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located.

Depending on the User’s location, data transfers may involve transferring the User’s Data to a country other than their own. To find out more about the place of processing of such transferred Data, Users can check the section containing details about the processing of Personal Data.

Users are also entitled to learn about the legal basis of Data transfers to a country outside the European Union or to any international organization governed by public international law or set up by two or more countries, such as the UN, and about the security measures taken by the Owner to safeguard their Data.

If any such transfer takes place, Users can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this document or inquire with the Owner using the information provided in the contact section.

Retention time

Personal Data shall be processed and stored for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for.

Hereford:

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Owner and the User shall be retained until such contract has been fully performed.
  • Personal Data collected for the purposes of the Owner’s legitimate interests shall be retained if needed to fulfill such purposes. Users may find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

The Owner may be allowed to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever the User has given consent to such processing if such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the Owner may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority.

Once the retention period expires, Personal Data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

The purposes of processing

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Service, comply with its legal obligations, respond to enforcement requests, protect its rights and interests (or those of its Users or third parties), detect any malicious or fraudulent activity, as well as the following: Contacting the User, Data transfer outside the EU, hosting, Functionality and optimization on Chargedpvp.net.

For specific information about the Personal Data used for each purpose, the User may refer to the section “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data”.

Request by Email, Phone or Fax

If you contact us by email, phone or fax, your request, including all personal data resulting from it (name, request), will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, if your request is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) if this was queried.

The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies
(e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – especially statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

 

4. Plugins and Tools

I. Analytics

Chargedpvp.net does not use analytics which collect personal data or set cookies. There is no tracking of user behavior.

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

II. Script libraries

Chargedpvp.net uses various script libraries to implement certain functions on our website. If you have activated JavaScript in your browser and have not installed a JavaScript blocker, your browser can transmit personal data to the library server.

Processing takes place based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in programming and optimizing the functionality of his website using script libraries.

To prevent the execution of JavaScript code, you can install a JavaScript blocker.

Google AJAX Search API

Chargedpvp.net uses JavaScript code from Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google). If you have activated JavaScript in your browser and have not installed a JavaScript blocker, your browser can transmit personal data to Google.

Processing takes place based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in programming and optimizing the functionality of his website using the Google AJAX Search API.

To prevent the execution of Google’s JavaScript code as a whole, you can install a JavaScript blocker.

Further information on data protection by Google can be found at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Use of ajax.googleapis.com for jQuery and jQueryUI

This website uses Ajax and jQuery or jQueryUI technologies, which optimizes the loading speeds. In this regard, program libraries are called up by Google servers. Google’s CDN (Content Delivery Network) is used. If you previously used jQuery on another Google CDN page, your browser will use the cached copy. If this is not the case, this requires a download, whereby data is transferred from your browser to Google! Inc. (“Google”). Your data will be transferred to the USA.

You can find out more at: https://developers.google.com/speed/libraries/#jquery and the privacy policy of google.de.

Use of code.jquery.com for jQuery Migrate

Chargedpvp.net uses jQuery Migrate for the stability of the jQuery technologies. In this regard, program libraries from jQuery servers are called up. Google’s CDN (Content Delivery Network) is used. If you previously used jQuery Migrate on another page of the jQuery CDN, your browser will use the cached copy. If this is not the case, this requires a download, with data from your browser going to the jQuery Foundation (“jQuery.org”). Your data will be transferred to the USA.

You can find out more at: https://code.jquery.com/ and the jQuery Foundation’s Code of Conduct.

III. Data transfer outside the EU

The Owner is allowed to transfer Personal Data collected within the EU to third countries (i.e. any country not part of the EU) only pursuant to a specific legal basis. Any such Data transfer is based on one of the legal bases described below.
Users can inquire with the Owner to learn which legal basis applies to which specific service.

Data transfer abroad based on consent (Chargedpvp.net)

If this is the legal basis, Personal Data of Users shall be transferred from the EU to third countries only if the User has explicitly consented to such transfer, after having been informed of the possible risks due to the absence of an adequacy decision and appropriate safeguards.
In such cases, the Owner shall inform Users appropriately and collect their explicit consent via Chargedpvp.net.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data.

Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses (Chargedpvp.net)

If this is the legal basis, the transfer of Personal Data from the EU to third countries is carried out by the Owner according to “standard contractual clauses” provided by the European Commission.
This means that Data recipients have committed to process Personal Data in compliance with the data protection standards set forth by EU data protection legislation. For further information, Users are requested to contact the Owner through the contact details provided in the present document.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data.

Data transfer from the EU and/or Switzerland to the U.S based on Privacy Shield (Chargedpvp.net)

If this is the legal basis, the transfer of Personal Data from the EU or Switzerland to the US is carried out according to the EU – U.S. and Swiss – U.S. Privacy Shield.
In particular, Personal Data is transferred to services that self-certify under the Privacy Shield framework and therefore guarantee an adequate level of protection of such transferred Data. All services are listed within the relevant section of this document and those that adhere to Privacy Shield can be singled out by checking their privacy policy and possibly also by specifically checking for Privacy Shield adherence in the official Privacy Shield List. Privacy Shield also specifically guarantees rights to Users which can be found in its most current form on the website run by the US Department of Commerce.
Personal Data may be transferred from within the EU or Switzerland to the U.S. to services that are not, or not anymore, part of Privacy Shield, only based on other valid legal grounds. Users can ask the Owner to learn about such legal grounds.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data.

Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards (Chargedpvp.net)

If this is the legal basis, the transfer of Personal Data from the EU to third countries is carried out according to an adequacy decision of the European Commission.
The European Commission adopts adequacy decisions for specific countries whenever it considers that country to possess and provide Personal Data protection standards comparable to those set forth by EU data protection legislation. Users can find an updated list of all adequacy decisions issued on the European Commission’s website.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data.

Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad (Chargedpvp.net)

If no other legal basis applies, Personal Data shall be transferred from the EU to third countries only if at least one of the following conditions is met:

    • the transfer is necessary for the performance of a contract between the User and the Owner or of pre-contractual measures taken at the User’s request;
    • the transfer is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract concluded in the interest of the User between the Owner and another natural or legal person;
    • the transfer is necessary for important reasons of public interest;
    • the transfer is necessary for establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims;
    • the transfer is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of other persons, where the data subject is physically or legally incapable of giving consent. In such cases, the Owner shall inform the User about the legal bases the transfer is based on via Chargedpvp.net.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data.

5. Further information about Personal Data

Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

The Owner of Chargedpvp.net may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

Privacy Shield participation: data transfers from the EU and Switzerland to the United States

The Owner participates in and complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of Personal Data transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States. The policies and rights outlined below are therefore equally and explicitly applicable to Users from Switzerland, except if stated otherwise. The Owner has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles.

If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view the Owner’s certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome (or find the direct link to the certification list of Privacy Shield participants maintained by the Department of Commerce https://www.privacyshield.gov/list).

What does this mean for the European User?

The Owner is responsible for all processing of Personal Data it receives under the Privacy Shield Framework from European Union individuals and commits to subject the processed Personal Data to the Privacy Shield Principles.

This, most importantly, includes the right of individuals to access their personal data processed by the Owner.

The Owner also complies with the Privacy Shield Principles for all onward transfers of Personal Data from the EU, which means that it remains liable in cases of onward transfers to third parties.

With respect to Personal Data received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Framework, the Owner is subject to the investigatory and regulatory enforcement powers of the FTC, if not stated otherwise in this privacy policy.

The Owner is further required to disclose Personal Data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

Dispute resolution under the Privacy Shield

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, the Owner commits to resolve complaints about its collection or use of the User’s Personal Data. European Union individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this Privacy Shield policy should first contact the Owner at the contact details supplied at the beginning of this document referring to “Privacy Shield” and expect the complaint to be dealt with within 45 days.

In case of failure by the Owner to provide a satisfactory or timely response, the User has the option of involving an independent dispute resolution body, free of charge.

In this regard, the Owner has agreed to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and comply with the advice given by the panel with regard to data transferred from the EU. The User may therefore contact the Owner at the email address provided at the beginning of this document in order to be directed to the relevant DPA contacts.

Under certain conditions – available for the User in full on the Privacy Shield website (https://www.privacyshield.gov/article?id=How-to-Submit-a-Complaint) – the User may invoke binding arbitration when other dispute resolution procedures have been exhausted.

 

6. Additional information about Data collection and processing

Borlabs cookie

This website uses Borlabs cookie, which sets a technically necessary cookie (borlabs cookie) to save your cookie consent.
Borlabs Cookie does not process any personal data.
The borlabs cookie stores your consent that you gave when entering the website. If you would like to revoke this consent, simply delete the cookie in your browser. If you re-enter / reload the website, you will be asked again for your cookie consent.

 

Here you can change your individual cookie preferences:

Individual cookie preferences

 

Your actual cookie consent:

DateVersionConsents

 

Chargedpvp.net uses the following cookies:

Essential - Essenziell

English - Englisch: Essential cookies enable basic functions and are necessary for the proper function of the website. German - Deutsch: Essenzielle Cookies ermöglichen grundlegende Funktionen und sind für die einwandfreie Funktion der Website erforderlich.

 

Legal action

The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Owner in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of Chargedpvp.net or the related Services.
The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User’s Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, Chargedpvp.net may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning Services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System logs and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, Chargedpvp.net and any third-party services may collect files that record interaction with Chargedpvp.net (System logs) use other Personal Data (such as the IP Address) for this purpose.

Information not contained in this policy

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Owner at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

How “Do Not Track” requests are handled

Chargedpvp.net does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third-party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Owner reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying its Users on this page and possibly within Chargedpvp.net and/or – as far as technically and legally feasible – sending a notice to Users via any contact information available to the Owner. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom.

Should the changes affect processing activities performed based on the User’s consent, the Owner shall collect new consent from the User, where required.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

Any information that directly, indirectly, or in connection with other information — including a personal identification number — allows for the identification or identifiability of a natural person.

Usage Data

Information collected automatically through Chargedpvp.net (or third-party services employed in Chargedpvp.net), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use Chargedpvp.net, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server’s answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment.

User

The individual using Chargedpvp.net who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the Data Subject.

Data Subject

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller, as described in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of Personal Data, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of Chargedpvp.net. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of Chargedpvp.net.

Chargedpvp.net (or this Application)

The means by which the Personal Data of the User is collected and processed.

Service

The service provided by Chargedpvp.net as described in the relative terms (if available) and on this site/application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, all references made within this document to the European Union include all current member states to the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookies

Small sets of data stored in the User’s device.

Full access

Full access to the account, including permanent deletion of threads and messages.

Read only access

Read all resources and their metadata—no write operations.

Read metadata

Read resources metadata including labels, history records, and email message headers, but not the message body or attachments.

Modify

All read/write operations except immediate, permanent deletion of threads and messages, bypassing Trash.

Insert and import

Insert and import messages only.

Compose

Create, read, update, and delete drafts. Send messages and drafts.

Basic settings management

Manage basic mail settings.

Sensitive settings management

Manage sensitive mail settings, including forwarding rules and aliases.

 

Legal information

This privacy statement has been prepared based on provisions of multiple legislations, including Art. 13/14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation).

This privacy policy relates solely to Chargedpvp.net, if not stated otherwise within this document.

Latest update: June 01, 2020

Recent News

News Archives